3mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper (3m)

DFRobotSKU: TEL0155
Price:
Sale price £4.70
incl. VAT
excl. VAT
Stock:
Only 4 units left
Quantity:

Awesome Extras

The Pi HutGravity: UART Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Sale price £24.50 incl. VAT excl. VAT
(1 Reviews)
The Pi Hut180mm Black Cable Ties
Sale price £3 incl. VAT excl. VAT
(2 Reviews)
The Pi Hut100mm Black Cable Ties
Sale price £2 incl. VAT excl. VAT

This is a single-mode dual-core fiber jumper with a wire diameter of 3mm and a wire length of 3m. Equipped with ceramic ferrule SC-type connectors and a protective shell, it features low insertion loss, good repeatability, good interchangeability, large return loss, tensile resistance, high performance and durability. It also has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.

The fiber jumper is single mode which means the fiber enables one type of light mode to be propagated at a time, so it is more suitable for long-distance data transmission. Dual-core means that there are two single-core fibers. These optical fiber patch cords can be used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks and other fields.

Ideal for the Gravity UART Fiber Optic Transceiver Module!

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Good interchangeability
  • Large return loss
  • Tensile resistance, high performance, and durability

Specifications

  • Specifications: single-mode dual-core 9/125 (G652D)
  • Connector: SC-SC (square)
  • Wire Diameter: 3.0mm (0.12 inch)
  • Length: 3m
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Shell Material: PBT
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return loss: ≥50dB
  • Times of Plugging and Unplugging: > 1000 times
  • Bending Radius: 30mm
  • Tensile Strength: 100N
  • Connector Pull Force: 10-20N
  • Working Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
  • Industry Standard: Carrier Grade

Package Contents

  • 1x 3mm SC-SC Single mode Duplex fiber jumper (3m)

Payment & Accreditations

Payment methods
Amazon American Express Maestro Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Accreditations